June 29, 2014

Europa League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 1st Qualification Round (I)

UEFA has chosen the following referees to oversee the First Legs of Europa League's First Qualifier Round. Some interesting names are among them, e.g. Antti Munukka taking charge of a match in Wales and Terje Hauge observing a 1976 born Spaniard who obviously needs some preparation before he is going to attend UEFA Under-19 European Championship in Hungary.


1 July 2014

Ta'Qali, 17:45 CET
Sliema (MLT) - Ferencváros (HUN)
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Richard Storey (NIR), David Anderson (NIR)
Fourth Official: Tim Marshall (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

Esch-sur-Alzette, 17:45 CET
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB)
Assistant Referees: Egin Doda (ALB), Ilir Tartaraj (ALB)
Fourth Official: Blerim Ziri (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer:
UEFA Delegate: Roland Tis (BEL)

Skopje, 18:00 CET
FC Shkendija (MKD) - FC Zimbru (MDA)
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Jimmy Cremers (BEL), Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Benny Jacobsen (DEN)

3 July 2014

Yerevan, 16:00 CET
Pyunik (ARM) - Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Tomasz Musial (POL)
Assistant Referees: Radoslaw Siejka (POL), Tomasz Listkiewicz (POL)
Fourth Official: Pawel Raczkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: László Vagner (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Gunther De Saedeleer (BEL)

Gyumri, 16:00 CET
Shirak (ARM) - Shakhter (KAZ)
Referee: Yuriy Mozharovskyy (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Igor Bytskalo (UKR), Igor Al'okhin (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dusan Krchnak (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

Almaty, 16:00 CET
Kairat (KAZ) - Kukesi (ALB)
Referee: Rahim Hasanov (AZE)
Assistant Referees: Yashar Abbasov (AZE), Rza Mammadov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Anar Salmanov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Siarhei Ilych (BLR)

Orhei, 16:30 CET
Veris (MDA) - Litex Lovech (BUL)
Referee: Mitja Zganec (SVN)
Assistant Referees: Tomaz Klancnik (SVN), Manuel Vidali (SVN)
Fourth Official: Asmir Sagrkovic (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ilkka Koho (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

Qäbälä, 17:00 CET
Qäbälä (AZE) - Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Yevgeniy Belskiy (KAZ), Rustam Suyunov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Denis Izmaylov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cornelius "Cees" Bakker (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)

Tartu, 17:00 CET
Santos Tartu (EST) - Tromsö (NOR)
Referee: Michael Lerjeus (SWE)
Assistant Referees: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE), Peter Magnusson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleh Chykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

Gargzdai, 17:00 CET
Banga (LTU) - Sligo Rovers (IRL)
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
Assistant Referees: Vanik Simonyan (ARM), Erik Arevshatyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Antonio Manuel Almeida Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

Kouvola, 17:30 CET
MYPA (FIN) - IF (FRO)
Referee: Sergiu Derenov (MDA)
Assistant Referees: Andrei Bodean (MDA), Serghei Trofan (MDA)
Fourth Official: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Gudmundur Petursson (ISL)

Niksic, 17:30 CET
Celik Niksic (MNE) - FC Koper (SVN)
Referee: Daniel Stefanski (POL)
Assistant Referees: Rafal Rostkowski (POL), Marcin Boniek (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Schmölzer (AUT)

Rakvere, 17:30 CET
Sillamäe (EST) - Honka (FIN)
Referee: Petur Reinert (FRO)
Assistant Referees: Jan A Lidarenda (FRO), Andrew Christiansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Dagfinn Fornà (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

Skopje 18:00 CET
Turnovo (MKD) - Chikhura (GEO)
Referee: Ádám Németh (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Zsolt Varga (HUN), Oszkar Lemón (HUN)
Fourth Official: Zsolt Szabo (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Fleming (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Markus Stenger (GER)

Andorra la Vella, 18:00 CET
UE Santa Coloma (ARM) - Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Goran Pataki (CRO), Dejan Berger (CRO)
Fourth Official: Fran Jovic (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjolfur Olafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Barry Bright (ENG)

Valkeakoski, 18:00 CET
VPS (FIN) - Brommapojkarna (SWE)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant Referees: Tom Harald Grövenik (NOR), Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer:
UEFA Delegate: Crawford Wilson (NIR)

Burgas, 18:45 CET
Botev Plovdiv (BUL) - Libertas (SMR)
Referee: Edin Jakupovic (BIH)
Assistant Referees: Senad Ibrisimbegovic (BIH), Sreten Udovicic (BIH)
Fourth Official: Ognjen Valjic (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Zvi Rosen (ISR)

Vaduz, 19:00 CET
Vaduz (LIE) - College Europa (GIB)
Referee: Johnny Casanova (SMR)
Assistant Referees: Massimo Zanotti (SMR), Andrea Guidi (SMR)
Fourth Official: Leonardo Guidi (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas A Lídarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: David McDowell (SVN)

Trondheim, 19:00 CET
Rosenborg (NOR) - Jelgava (LVA)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Sandro Pozzi (SUI), Remy Zgraggen (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sébastien Pache (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Michael Appleby (ENG)

Göteborg, 19:00 CET
Göteborg (SWE) - Fola Esch (LUX)
Referee: Nikola Dabanovic (MNE)
Assistant Referees: Veslin Radunovic (MNE), Jovica Tatar (MNE)
Fourth Official: Milos Novovic (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Siegfried Kirschen (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

Tbilisi, 19:00 CET
Sioni (GEO) - Flamurtari (ALB)
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referees: Sten Klaasen (EST), Dmiri Vinogradov (EST)
Fourth Official: Juri Fischer (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Georgios Bikas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Orkhan Huseynzade (AZE)

Tiraspol, 19:00 CET
Tiraspol (MDA) - Inter Baki (AZE)
Referee: Ante Vucemilovic-Simunovic jr (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Dalibor Conjar (CRO), Hrvojr Barisic (CRO)
Fourth Official: Damir Batinic (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

Differdange, 19:30 CET
Differdange (LUX) - Atlantas (LTU)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant Referees: Ridiger Cokaj (ALB), Rejdi Avdo (ALB)
Fourth Official: Ditmar Jubica (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sigurdur Hannesson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

Bangor, 19:45 CET
Broughton (WAL) - Haugesund (NOR)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN), Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustia Chato (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle (LIE)

Toftir, 20:00 CET
Vikingur (FRO) - Daugava (LVA)
Referee: Joao Capela (POR)
Assistant Referees: Paulo Alexandre Santos (POR), Tiago Almeida Rocha (POR)
Fourth Official: Cosme Cunha Machado (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer:
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)

Tórshavn, 20:00 CET
B36 (FRO) - Linfield (NIR)
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL)
Assistant Referees: Ivan Valchev (BUL), Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Georgi Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Medved (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon (BEL)

Celje, 20:00 CET
Rudar Velenje (SVN) - Laci (ALB)
Referee: George Vadachkoria (GEO)
Assistant Referees: Zaza Menteshashvili (GEO), Levan Varamishvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: Lasha Silagava (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Costas Kapitanis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Sándor Berzi (HUN)

Split, 20:00 CET
Split (CRO) - Mika (ARM)
Referee: Bart Vertenten (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Frank Bleyen (BEL), Yves de Neve (BEL)
Fourth Official: Laurent Colemonts (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Christos Skapoullis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

Ta'Qali, 20:00 CET
Hibernians (MLT) - Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Referee: Mark Whitby (WAL)
Assistant Referees: Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL), Martin Roberts (WAL)
Fourth Official: John Dean (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandrov Borislav (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Dervishaj (ESP)

Belgrade, 20:00 CET
Cuckaricki (SRB) - Sant Julià (AND)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Mark Gavin (IRL), Emmett Dynan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Charles Agius (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Steen Dahrup (DEN)

Serravalle, 20:30 CET
Folgore/Falciano (SMR) - Buducnost (MNE)
Referee: Thorvaldur Arnason (ISL)
Assistant Referees: Gylfi Mar Sigurdsson (ISL), Bryngeir Valdimarsson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Ivar Kristjansson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Victor Mintoff (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Miroslaw Ryszka (POL)

Debrecen, 20:30 CET
Diósgyor (HUN) - Birkirkara (MLT)
Referee: Ignasi Villamayor Rozados (AND)
Assistant Referees: Laudino Lopez Fidalgo (AND), Hugo Ricardo Jourdan Pereira (AND)
Fourth Official: Robert González Salvado (AND)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cosimo Bolognino (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Metin Tuncer (TUR)

Derry, 20:45 CET
Derry (NIR) - Aberystwyth (WAL)
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Dennis Rasmussen (DEN), Niels Hög (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Johansen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Cornel Cristian Bivolaru (ROU)

Aberdeen, 20:45 CET
Aberdeen (SCO) - Daugava (LVA)
Referee: Nicolas Rainville (FRA)
Assistant Referees: Laurent Stien (FRA), Philippe Jeanne (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zdravko Jokic (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

Belfast, 20:45 CET
Crusaders (NIR) - Ekranas (LTU)
Referee: Javier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
Assistant Referees: José Fernández Miranda (ESP), Francisco Martin Garcia (ESP)
Fourth Official: Santiago Jaime Latre (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Svein Johannessen (NOR)

Stjörnuvöllur, 21:15 CET
Stjarnan (ISL) - Bangor (WAL)
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
Assistant Referees: Romans Platonovs (LVA), Aleksejs Griscenko (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Paulius Malzinskas (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Pat Quigley (IRL)

Hafnarfjördur, 21:15 CET
FH (ISL) - Glenavon (NIR)
Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE)
Assistant Referees: Jan Paták (CZE), Jiri Kriz (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubes (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

Reykjavik, 21:15 CET
Fram (ISL) - Kalju (EST)
Referee: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Sami Nykänen (FIN), Jonas Turunen (FIN)
Fourth Official: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Sune Hellströmer (SWE)

Sarajevo, 21:15 CET
Zeljeznicar (BIH) - Lovcen (MNE)
Referee: Marco Borg (MLT)
Assistant Referees: Edward Spiteri (MLT), Christopher Francalanza (MLT)
Fourth Official: Sandro Spiteri (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Bernd Barutta (GER)

14 Comments:

  1. Niclas, can you post referee observers and UEFA delegates for CL first quali round (I)?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lindberg (SWE) in San Marino (Ubias delegate), Gifford (WAL) is the lucky man who first goes to Gibraltar.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks. It means that a referee observer for FC Santa Coloma - FC Banants and a UEFA delegate for Lincoln Red Imps FC - Havnar Bóltfelag are anonymous?

      Delete
  3. Polish appointments for second round:

    CL (16 July):
    FC DINAMO TBILISI - FC AKTOBE
    Paweł Raczkowski, Paweł Sokolnicki, Michał Obukowicz, Tomasz Kwiatkowski

    EL (24 July):
    IFK GÖTEBORG / CS FOLA ESCH - GYŐRI ETO FC
    Bartosz Frankowski, Paweł Sokolnicki, Jakub Winkler, Paweł Pskit

    FK TURNOVO / FC CHIKHURA SACHKHERE - BURSASPOR KULÜBÜ
    Tomasz Musiał, Radosław Siejka, Sebastian Mucha, Paweł Raczkowski

    FC GRONINGEN - ABERDEEN FC / JK DAUGAVA RĪGA
    Daniel Stefański, Rafał Rostkowski, Marcin Boniek, Zbigniew Dobrynin

    ReplyDelete
  4. Greek appointments

    EL (17 July)

    Hapoel Beer Sheva - Split / Mika
    Ilias Spathas, Lazaros Dimitriadis, Polychronis Kostaras, Anastasios Sidiropoulos

    EL (24 July)

    Stjarnan / Bangor - Motherwell
    Athanasios Giahos, Michael Karsiotis, Dimitrios Tatsis, Andreas Pappas

    Zorya Luhansk - Rudar Velenje / Laci
    Stavros Tritsonis, Polychronis Kostaras, Alexandros Grevenis, Michael Koukoulakis

    ReplyDelete
  5. Molde-Gorica (UEL)
    Padraigh Sutton - Allen Lynch - Emmett Dynan - Robert Harvey - UEFA observer Bertrand Layec

    ReplyDelete
  6. Azeri appointments:

    CL (23 July):
    FC AKTOBE - FC DINAMO TBILISI
    Əliyar Ağayev, Namiq Hüseynov, Zeynal Zeynalov, Rauf Cabbarov

    EL (24 July):
    FC VADUZ / COLLEGE EUROPA FC - RUCH CHORZÓW
    Anar Salmanov, Mübariz Haşımov, Vaqif Musayev, Rəhim Həsənov

    ReplyDelete
  7. EL (10 July):
    ABERYSTWYTH TOWN FC - DERRY CITY FC
    Jérôme Efong Nzolo, Danny Huens, Frederick Stalport, Christof Dierick (BEL)

    İNTER BAKI PİK - FC TIRASPOL
    Marios Panayi, Charalambos Charalambous, Stelios Nikita, Ioannis Anastasiou (CYP)

    FK EKRANAS PANEVĖŽYS - CRUSADERS FC
    Yaroslav Kozyk, Mykola Levko, Yevhen Khalamendyk, Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)

    FC KOPER - NK ČELIK NIKŠIĆ
    Anatoliy Zhabchenko, Oleh Pluzhnyk, Oleksiy Andrieyev, Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)

    EL (17 July):
    GYŐRI ETO FC - IFK GÖTEBORG / CS FOLA ESCH
    Anatoliy Abdula, Oleksandr Korniyko, Volodymyr Volodin, Serhiy Lysenchuk (UKR)

    FK SARAJEVO - FK HAUGESUND / AIRBUS UK BROUGHTON FC
    Anatoliy Zhabchenko, Oleksandr Voytyuk, Yevhen Khalamendyk, Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)

    FC KAIRAT ALMATY / KF KUKËSI - ESBJERG FB
    Oleksandr Derdo, Semen Shlonchak, Mykola Levko, Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)

    ReplyDelete
  8. EL (10 July):
    BANGOR CITY FC - UNGMENNAFÉLAGIÐ STJARNAN
    Dag Vidar Hafsås, Leif Erik Opland, Jan Erik Engan, Martin Lundby (NOR)

    FK ATLANTAS KLAIPĖDA - FC DIFFERDANGE 2003
    Ken Henry Johnsen, Sven Erik Midthjell, Tom Harald Grønevik, Svein Erik Edvartsen (NOR)

    ReplyDelete
  9. 16 July (CL)

    Strømsgodset (NOR) - Steaua (ROU)

    Serdar Gözübüyük, Dave Goossens, Patrick Langkamp, Jeroen Manschot (NED)

    ReplyDelete
  10. EL (10 July):
    FC SPARTAK TRNAVA - HIBERNIANS FC
    Nerijus Dunauskas, Aleksandras Radiušas, Dovydas Sužiedėlis, Audrius Žuta

    ReplyDelete
  11. CL 15 July

    KR-Celtic
    Andreas Pappas, Ilias Alexeas, Alexandros Grevenis, Athanasios Giahos (GRE)

    ReplyDelete
  12. EL 17 July

    Crusaders - Ekranas / VPS Vaasa - Brommapojkarna
    Christos Nikolaidis, Aristides Christou, Ioannis Lazarou, Marios Tsaggaris (CYP)

    FC Veris - Litex Lovech / Diosqyor - Birkikara.
    Marios Panayi, Sotiris Victoros, Nikos Kalisperas, Charalampos Skappoulis (CYP)

    ReplyDelete
  13. CL 15 July

    HSK Zrinjski Mostar - NK Maribor
    CARLOS DEL CERRO GRANDE, PAU CEBRIÁN DEVIS, ABRAHAM ÁLVAREZ CANTÓN, JUAN MARTÍNEZ MUNUERA

    EL 17 July

    MFK Kosice - FC Slovan de Bratislava
    JESÚS GIL MANZANO, ÁNGEL NEVADO RODRÍGUEZ, MARCOS ÁLVAREZ MORENO, IÑAKI VIKANDI GARRIDO

    SV Zulte Waregem - WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz
    ALEJANDRO JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ HERNÁNDEZ, TEODORO SOBRINO MAGÁN, JON NÚÑEZ FERNÁNDEZ, MARIO MELERO LÓPEZ

    ReplyDelete

Copyright © . The 3rd Team
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger