October 31, 2015

FIFA Under-17 World Cup - Quarterfinals - Referee Appointments

The following officials will take charge of FIFA Under-17 World Cup's Quarterfinals matches.

 Quarterfinals

Match 45 (Viña del Mar)
01 November 2015, 20:00 CET
Brazil - Nigeria
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Gregor Rojko (SVN)
Fourth Official: Martin Strömbergsson (SWE)

Match 46 (Chillan)
01 November 2015, 23:00 CET
Croatia - Mali
Referee: Enrique Cáceres (PAR)
Assistant Referee 1: Eduardo Cardozo (PAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Zorrilla (PAR)
Fourth Official: Héctor Rodríguez (HON)

Match 47 (Coquimbo)
02 November 2015, 21:00 CET
Ecuador - Mexico
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Nick Waldron (NZL)

Match 48 (Concepción)
03 November 2015, 00:00 CET
Belgium - Costa Rica
Referee: Janny Sikazwe (ZAM)
Assistant Referee 1: Jerson Dos Santos (ANG)
Assistant Referee 2: Arsenio Marengula (MOZ)
Fourth Official: Mohd Bin Yaacob (MAS)

8 Comments:

  1. Predictions for Champions League

    A| Shakhtar Donetsk – Malmö FF László Vagner (HUN) Daniele Orsato (ITA)
    A| Real Madrid – Paris SG Vítor Melo Pereira (POR) Mark Clattenburg (ENG)
    B| ManUtd. – CSKA Moskva Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE) Szymon Marciniak (POL)
    B| PSV Eindhoven – VfL Wolfsburg Stefano Farina (ITA) Pavel Královec (CZE)
    C| FC Astana – Atlético Madrid Eugen Strigel (GER) Anthony Taylor (ENG)
    C| SL Benfica – Galatasaray Manuel Mejuto G. (ESP) Sergei Karasev (RUS)
    D| M’gladbach – Juventus Turin Neale Barry (ENG) Björn Kuipers (NED)
    D| Sevilla FC – Manchester City Frank De Bleeckere (BEL) Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR)
    E| FC Barcelona – BATE Borisov Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL) István Vad (HUN)
    E| AS Roma – Bayer Leverkusen Jørn West Larsen (DEN) Milorad Mazic (SRB)
    F| Bayern München – Arsenal FC Paul Allaerts (BEL) Gianluca Rocchi (ITA)
    F| Olympiakos – Dinamo Zagreb Hans Reijgwart (DEN) Antonio Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
    G| Maccabi Tel-Aviv – FC Porto Vlado Sajn (SVN) Kenn Hansen (DEN)
    G| Chelsea – Dynamo Kyiv Marc Batta (FRA) Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
    H| Olympique Lyon – Zenit Alan Snoddy (NIR) Felix Brych (GER)
    H| KAA Gent – Valencia CF Levan Paniashvili (GEO) Ovidiu Hategan (ROU)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Jug missed a clear red card for Brasile after 5 seconds. Immediately after the kickoff. Brutal tackle.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. The scene:
      https://vid.me/33Z8

      Delete
    2. A yellow card could be MAYBE acceptable imagining the perspective and visual angle Jug had (low tackle).
      But if you see how the foot / ankle is moving after the contact, this should be deemed as SFP (safety was endangered, force was high and can be deemed as excessive).

      Delete
  3. Semifinal predictions:
    Mali – Belgium: Mohammed Mohamed, Mohamed Alhammadi, Hasan Almahri (all UAE), Roberto Tobar (CHI)
    Mexico – Nigeria: Diego Haro, Raul Lopez, Victor Raez (all PER), Deniz Aytekin (GER)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Philippe who do you predict for the final in the scenarios below:

    Nigeria - Mali
    Nigeria - Belgium
    Mexico - Mali
    Mexico - Belgium

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This comment has been removed by the author.

      Delete
    2. Nigeria - Mali: Oliver
      Nigeria - Belgium: Rodriguez
      Mexico - Mali: Makkelie
      Mexico - Belgium: Charef

      Delete

Copyright © . The 3rd Team
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger