October 13, 2016

UEFA Youth League 2016/17 - Referee Appointments for Domestic Champions Path First Round (II)

UEFA has appointed the following match officials to referee the second legs of Youth League Domestic champions path's first  round.


19.10.2016, 13:30 CET (Pogdorica)
FK Mladost Podgorica - AC Sparta Praha 
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrei Bodean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Vadim Vicol (MDA)
Fourth Official: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

19.10.2016, 15:00 CET (Almaty)
FC Kairat Almaty  - FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Viacheslav Semenov (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Alexei Vorontcov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Volodymyr Chorno-Ivanov (UKR)

19.10.2016, 15:30 CET (Rome)
AS Roma - APOEL Nicosia
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Sebastian Gruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Nemetz (AUT)
Fourth Official: Federico La Penna (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

19.10.2016, 16:00 CET (Sofia)
PFC Levski Sofia - Altınordu A.Ş.
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Jerko Crnčić (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Vedran Đurak (CRO)
Fourth Official: Georgi Davidov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

19.10.2016, 17:00 CET (Zürich)
FC Zürich - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Pascal Erlachner (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Gordon Pate (SCO)

19.10.2016, 17:00 CET (Thessaloniki)
PAOK FC - Puskás Akadémia FC
Referee: Cann Trustin Farrugia (MLT)
Assistant Referee 1: Mitchell Scerri (MLT)
Assistant Referee 2: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Dimitrios Karantonis (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ioannis Tsachilidis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)

19.10.2016, 17:00 CET (Tiraspol)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Viitorul Constanța SA
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Nedelkoski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Isa Emurli (MKD)
Fourth Official: Ion Orlic (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Satkii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Volodymyr Geninson (UKR)

19.10.2016, 17:00 CET (Khimki)
FC Dynamo Moskow - Qəbələ FK 
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Veaceslav Sivaciov (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Anatolie Basiul (MDA)
Fourth Official: TBA
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuri Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Anuar Bidanov (KAZ)

19.10.2016, 18:00 CET (Stockholm)
AIK Solna - Rosenborg BK
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST)
Assistant Referee 1: Jaan Roos (EST)
Assistant Referee 2: Veiko Mõtsnik (EST)
Fourth Official: TBA
UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Lindberg (SSWE)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

19.10.2016, 18:00 CET (Soligorsk)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk  - Maccabi Haifa FC
Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrii Skrypka (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Viktor Matyash (UKR)
Fourth Official: Viktar Shymusik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleh Chykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

19.10.2016, 18:00 CET (Málaga)
Málaga CF - FC Nitra
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referee 1: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Da Costa (LUX)
Fourth Official: Juan Manuel López Amaya (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)

19.10.2016, 18:00 CET (Belgrade)
FK Čukarički - NK Domžale
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
Assistant Referee 1: Haris Baković (BIH)
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Igor Stojilković (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Pavel Kolev (BUL)

19.10.2016, 19:00 CET (Herning)
FC Midtjylland - RSC Anderlecht
Referee: Vladimir Vnuk (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Branislav Hancko (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Pozor (SVK)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

19.10.2016, 19:00 CET (Duivendrecht)
AFC Ajax - Breidablik
Referee: Jens Maae DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Elvis Borić (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Fourth Official: Siemen Mulder (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Eamon Naughton (IRL)

19.10.2016, 19:00 CET (Skopje)
FK Vardar - FC Salzburg
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Erik Arevshatyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Arman Ghushchyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Konstantin Vlaho (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Bozhinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

19.10.2016, 20:00 CET (Cork)
Cork City FC  - HJK Helsinki 
Referee: Petur Reinert (FRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Johnleif Gerðisá (FRO)
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen (NED)

14 Comments:

  1. Predictions for CL MD3:
    LEV-TOT: Kuipers
    CSKA-MON: Makkelie
    RMA-WAR: Jug
    SPO-DOR: Collum
    BRU-POR: Rizzoli
    LEI-COP: Undiano
    ZAG-SEV: Kulbakov
    LYO-JUV: Kassai
    ARS-LUD: Zwayer
    PAR-BAS: Aytekin
    KIE-BEN: Atkinson
    NAP-BES: Hategan
    CEL-GLA: Sidiropoulos
    BAR-MCI: Marciniak
    BAY-PSV: Orsato
    ROS-ATL: Eriksson

    Brych and Zwayer have matches on Sunday, so are not possible for Tuesday.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. If Marciniak gets Bar-City game then this will be his 3rd big game in as many matches!! Wonder how many referees have managed that??

      Delete
  2. Predictions for CL MD3:
    LEV-TOT: Kassai
    CSKA-MON: Eriksson
    RMA-WAR: Orsato
    SPO-DOR: Hategan
    BRU-POR: Mateu Lahoz
    LEI-COP: Undiano Mallenco
    ZAG-SEV: Makkelie
    LYO-JUV: Kuipers
    ARS-LUD: Zwayer
    PAR-BAS: Aytekin
    KIE-BEN: Karasev
    NAP-BES: Marciniak
    CEL-GLA: Sidiropoulos
    BAR-MCI: Rizzoli
    BAY-PSV: Rochhi
    ROS-ATL: Collum

    ReplyDelete
  3. Predictions for CL MD3:
    LEV-TOT: Björn Kupiers (NED)
    CSKA-MON: Sébastian Delefiere (BEL)
    RMA-WAR: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
    SPO-DOR: Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR)
    BRU-POR: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
    LEI-COP: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
    ZAG-SEV: Miroslav Zelinka (CZE)
    LYO-JUV: Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
    ARS-LUD: Pawel Gil (POL)
    PAR-BAS: Ovidiou Alin Hategan (ROU)
    KIE-BEN: Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
    NAP-BES: István Vad (HUN)
    CEL-GLA: Stefan Jonanesson (SWE)
    BAR-MCI:Viktor Kassai (HUN)
    BAY-PSV: Gianluca Rocchi (ITA)
    ROS-ATL: Andre Marriner (ENG)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Arsenal - Ludogorets could be the right game to see Soares Dias in CL, if committee wants to appoint him, of course.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. @Chefren
      Which game do you think might be suitable for Björn Kuipers and Viktor Kassai?? 😕

      Delete
    2. Kuipers: Bayer Leverkusen - Tottenham.
      Kassai: perhaps Europa League for him after the mistake made at the end of PSG - Arsenal? Otherwise, I would appoint him in a "less sonorous" game this time, Napoli - Besiktas could be the right one.

      Delete
    3. Napoli v Besiktas will be a heated game so might be a good game for Kassai... How about Lyon v Juventus for Kuipers??

      Delete
    4. Nearly impossible, because Nijhuis had Lyon's last game.

      Delete
    5. If such a pattern is followed then it's absolutely meaningless 😐

      Delete

  5. Artur Soares is not the best referee in Portugal.

    ReplyDelete

  6. Predictions for Tuesday:
    Leicester-Kobenhavn, Nijhuis
    Madrid-Legia, Collum
    Sporting-Dortmund, Atkinson
    D.Zagreb-Sevilla, Hategan
    CSKA-Monaco, Moen
    Lyon-Juventus, Kassai
    Leverkusen-Tottenham,Rizzoli


    ReplyDelete
  7. Eintracht-Bayern, too cards and too mistakes of Bastian Dankert.
    Offside in 2th goal of Eintracht.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. "Too mistakes of Bastian Dankert" are less than in your message. ;-)

      Delete

Copyright © . The 3rd Team
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger